Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Mariah Carey Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Biography
Interview
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.

Filmography

Mariah Carey at:
Heavenly Celebrities
Super Star Links
Celebstuck
Starpulse
Babe Invasion
Celebhoo
Terababes
FamousBeautiesSite
ABC-Celebs
Very Pretty Ones
Celebs Info
BabeMania
Bomis
BomisNude
Hot Lifestyle News
Starfool

Mariah Carey

Born: March 27, 1970, Huntington, New York, USA

Nickname: Songbird

Height: 5' 9"

Mother:
Patricia Hickey (Irish-American), former mezzo-soprano New York City opera singer and a freelance vocal coach.

Father:
Alfred Roy Carey (African-American, Venezuelan), aeronautical engineer

Education: Harborfields High School

Ex-husband: Tommy Mottola

Her highest octave is two octaves higher than normal soprano. Her vocal range spans five octaves.

Pop singer Mariah Carey was born on March 27, 1970 in Huntington, N.Y., to an Irish-American opera singer mother and an African-Venezuelan engineer father. Carey's mother encouraged her daughter's vocal skills from an early age, and by age 15, Mariah was performing in New York City, often skipping school to play in clubs late into the night. After graduating from high school, Carey moved to New York to attend beauty school and shop her rough demos around town. She eventually landed a job as a backup singer for Brenda K. Starr, who introduced her to music industry execs; one night Carey handed her demo tape to Tommy Mottola, the president of Columbia Records, and had a deal the next month.

Read the full biography.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Mariah on TV


"Butterflies are always following me, everywhere I go."
"If critics have problems with my personal life, it's their problem. Anybody with half a brain would realize that it's the charts that count."
"I don't think anyone knows as much about what's right for me as I do."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved