Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Madonna Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Biography
Interview
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.

Filmography

Madonna at:
Babe West
Very Pretty Ones
Super Star Links
Bomis
BomisNude
Starfool
Celebhoo
I Just Wanna
Terababes
FamousBeautiesSite
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebstuck
Babe Invasion
ABC-Celebs
BabeMania
Starpulse
Celebs Info
Madonnacom.net

Madonna

Born: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone,
August 16th, 1958,
Bay City, Michigan, USA

Nicknames: Nonnie, Maddy, Mo, The Material Girl, Madge

Mother:
Madonna Fortin, French-Canadian housewife, died of breast cancer when Madonna was just 6 years old

Father:
Sylvio Ciccone, an Italian mechanic.

Husband: Guy Ritchie, director, married December 22, 2000

Daughter: Lourdes Maria Ciccone Leon, (Lola) born October 14, 1996. Father: Carlos Leon, Madonna's fitness trainer

Son: Rocco Ritchie, born August 11, 2000. Father: Guy Ritchie

Siblings:
Jennifer,
Melanie,
Paula,
Martin, Christopher, Anthony

Ex-husband: Sean Penn

     Born on August 16, 1958, the third of eight children, Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone lost her mother to breast cancer when she was just six years old. “I became an over-achiever to get approval from the world,” she explained later. “I didn’t have a mother, so I needed the whole world around me instead.”
      She left the University of Michigan, where she was studying dance, after three terms, and went to New York with just $35 in her pocket. Becoming a regular on the club scene, she’d signed a record deal before too long.
      Success came in 1984 with "Holiday" and "Like A Virgin" and, thanks to the latter’s provocative video and the growing influence of MTV, she was soon a global player in the pop world.

Read a detailed biography.
Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Madonna on TV

"I live for meetings with men in suits. I love them because I know they had a really boring week and I walk in there with my orange velvet leggings and drop popcorn in my cleavage and then fish it out and eat it. I like that. I know I'm entertaining them, and I know that they know."
"I sometimes think I was born to live up to my name. How could I be anything else but what I am having been named Madonna? I would either have ended up a nun or this."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved