Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Kate Winslet Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Nude Photos
Met Art


Filmography

Kate Winslet at:
Starfool
Very Pretty Ones
Super Star Links
Celebstuck
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebhoo
ABC-Celebs
I Just Wanna
Terababes
FamousBeautiesSite
BabeMania
Hot Lifestyle News
Babe Invasion
Bomis
Celebstuck
Celebs Info
Top Celebrity Pages: Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Born: Kate Elizabeth Winslet,
October 5, 1975
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Nickname: English Rose

Resides in both London, England and New York City, USA.

Father: Roger Winslet, actor

Mother: Sally Bridges-Winslet, actor

Daughter: Mia Honey Threapleton, born October, 2000.

Son: Joe Alfie Winslet Mendes, born December 22, 2003, in New York.

Sisters: Anna Winslet and Beth Winslet (both actresses)

Younger brother: Joss

Husband: Sam Mendes (May 24, 2003 - present)

Ex-husband: James Threapleton (1998-2001) 1 child

Born into a family of thespians, Kate Winslet came into her talent at an early age. She scored her first professional gig at 11, dancing opposite the Honey Monster in a commercial for a kids' cereal. She started acting lessons around the same time, which led to formal training at a performing arts high school. Over the next few years she appeared on stage regularly and landed a few bit parts in sitcoms. Her first big break came at age 17, when she was cast as an obsessive adolescent in Heavenly Creatures (1994.)

The next year, Winslet received both a British Academy Award and an Oscar nomination for Best Supporting Actress for her portrayal of Marianne Dashwood in Sense and Sensibility.

The role that transformed Winslet from art house attraction to international star was Rose DeWitt Bukater, the passionate, rosy-cheeked aristocrat in James Cameron 's Titanic (1997.) This performance also garnered a Best Actress nomination, making her the youngest actress to ever receive two Academy nods.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Kate on TV

On nude scenes: "I like exposing myself. There's not an awful lot that embarrasses me. I'm the kind of actress that absolutely believes in exposing myself."

 

 

 

 

 

 


Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved