Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Julia Roberts Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Biography
Nude Photos
Met Art


Filmography

Julia Roberts at:
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebhoo
ABC-Celebs
I Just Wanna
Celebs, Inc.
Terababes
Starpulse
Bomis
Celebstuck
Celebs Info
Starfool
BabeMania
Babe Invasion
Hot Lifestyle News
Famous Beauties Site
Top Celebrity Pages:
Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Born:
Julie Fiona Roberts,
October 28, 1967,
Atlanta, Ga., USA

Nickname: Jules

Height 5'9"

Raised in Smyrna, Ga.

Father: Walter "Rob" Roberts, vacuum cleaner salesman, actor, writer; married 1955; divorced 1971; died of cancer 1977.

Mother: Betty Lou Roberts (née Motes), real-estate agent, church secretary, actress.

Brother: Eric Roberts, actor, born 1956 (estranged)

Sister: Lisa Roberts Gillan, actress; born 1965

Half-sister: Nancy Motes; born 1976

Husband: Eric Moder, married
July 4, 2002, at Julia's estate near Taos, N.M.

Children: Twins, Hazel and Phinnaeus, born Nov. 28, 2004.

Ex-husband:
Lyle Lovett (singer, songwriter, actor);
1993-1995

Ex-fiances:
Kiefer Sutherland, actor, 1990-91;
Dylan McDermott, actor, 1989;
Benjamin Bratt, actor, 1997-2001.

That girl-next-door persona that made Roberts famous has roots in reality; she was born in the small-townish Atlanta suburb of Smyrna, Georgia, the daughter of a vacuum salesman and a church secretary. Her parents divorced when she was 4, and her father, with whom Roberts shared a deep attachment, died of cancer when she was just 9. Though both mom and dad were experienced thespians, having conducted workshops for actors and playwrights for several years prior to their daughter's birth, Julia grew up hoping to become a veterinarian.

That dream lasted until she graduated from high school, whereupon, at the age of 17, she joined her actress sister, Lisa, in New York to pursue a career in acting. Roberts signed on with the Click modeling agency to pay the bills, and enrolled in several acting classes, none of which she found enlightening enough to complete. Nepotism got Roberts her first big break in 1986, when older brother Eric convinced director Eric Masterson to cast his little sister as, well, his little sister, in the sun-ripened winery drama Blood Red. The film got shelved shortly after it was finished (it was finally released in theaters in 1990), and Roberts didn't end up making her professional debut until 1988, when she appeared on an episode of television's Crime Story.

Roberts met her husband while filming The Mexican. It's the second marriage for both, and was the fourth engagement for the 34-year-old actress. Before dating Moder, Roberts had been in a relationship with former Law & Order cop, Benjamin Bratt.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Julia on TV

The biggest difference between herself today and years ago?
"I weigh twenty pounds less and know fifty things more."
On why she will never do a nude scene: "I just don't feel that my algebra teacher should ever know what my butt looks like."
"I think that if we were happy all the time, we wouldn't be able to really appreciate it and cling to it. I we didn't have a crappy day now and then, we wouldn't be able to hold happiness in high regard."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved