Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Gwyneth Paltrow Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.

Filmography
EOnline Interview

Gwyneth Palthrow at: Planet Helium
Celebhoo
Celebstuck
Heavenly Celebrities
Babemania
Celebs, Inc.
Hot Lifestyle News
Terababes
ABC-Celebs
I Just Wanna
Starfool
Starpulse
Super Star Links
FamousBeautiesSite
Bomis
Bomis2
BomisCelebrity2001
Very Pretty Ones
Celebs Info
Babe Invasion

Gwyneth Paltrow

Born:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow,
September 27, 1972,
Los Angeles, Ca, USA

Durrently resides in Nashville, Tennessee, with husband, Chris Martin.

Nickname: Gwynnie
Height: 5' 9"
Sign: Libra

Mother: Blythe Danner, actress

Father: Bruce Paltrow, producer, director (deceased)

Younger brother: Jake Paltrow

Husband: Chris Martin, lead singer of the band, Coldplay. Married December 5, 2003.

Daughter: Apple Blythe Alison Martin, born May 14, 2004, in London, England, UK.

Son: Moses, born April, 2006, New York.

Former companions: actors Brad Pitt, Ben Affleck, Luke Wilson

Education:Graduated from The Spence School in New York, NY.
Attended University of California at Santa Barbara for one year.

      Gwyneth Paltrow was born in California, but moved to New York at age 11, where she attended The Spence School and acted in summer stock with her mother Blythe Danner. She returned to California to attend the University of California at Santa Barbara, but dropped out after one year to pursue an acting career.
     In 1991, family friend Steven Spielberg, whom she calls "Uncle Morty," offered her a role in Hook, and many movie rolls followed. Her big boost to fame was Seven, in 1995, not only for her performance, but because she and Brad Pitt fell in love during production, and she became a worldwide celebrity by association.
      For her excellent performance in Shakespeare in Love, 1998, Gwyneth received an Academy Award for Best Actress.


copyright 2001-2006 CelebrityCastle.com
Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Gwyneth on TV
 
"I love men, even though they're lyin', cheatin' scumbags. I'm a very sexual person. I'm lucky if I get past six weeks. The make-or-break is six weeks."
Gwyneth's ideal man:
"He's tall and thin, but muscular, to start with the superficial. A gentleman. Someone who's well educated, funny, witty, artistic, and has a lot of integrity. He doesn't have to grab all the attention in the room. A good kisser."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved