Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Eliza Dushku Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.

Filmography

Eliza Dushku at:
Starfool
ABC-Celebs
Super Star Links
Bomis--Eliza Dushku

Bomis--Eliza Dushku2
Bomis--Faith in Eliza
Celebstuck
FamousBeautiesSite
Terababes
BabeMania
Babe Invasion
Very Pretty Ones
Heavenly Celebrities
Hot Lifestyle News
Top Celebrity Pages:
Eliza Dushku


Eliza Dushku

Born:
Eliza Patricia Dushku,
December 30, 1980,
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Nickname:
"Duck Shoot" (bestowed on her by Kevin Smith)

Heritage:
Albanian and Danish.

Mother: Judy,
a university professor at Suffolk University.

Father: Philip, an administrator/teacher in the Boston Public Schools

Brothers: Nate, Aaron, and Ben

Education:
Watertown High graduate

She lives with her eldest brother in the Silverlake section of LA.

Dog; German shepherd/husky/beagle mix named Korbit

Eliza Dushku was discovered at the end of a five month search throughout the US for the perfect girl to play the lead role of Alice opposite Juliette Lewis in the film That Night. She played Robert DeNiro's daughter in This Boy's Life also starring Leonardo DiCaprio., and Arnold Schwarzenegger's daughter in True Lies.

Born in Boston, December 30, 1980, she studied the piano, drums and dance (jazz, tap and ballet), and acted in numerous amateur presentations at the Watertown Children's Theater, where she sometimes still helps out by signing for the deaf.

After taking time off from her movie career to finish high school, Eliza was cast as Faith, the evil, rogue slayer in WB's network hit Buffy the Vampire Slayer, and she continued in this role in the more recent spin-off Angel.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Eliza on TV

She refuses to do nude scenes. She says, "You have a better chance of seeing God."
"For the longest time, I thought I was a boy. I really did. I wore boys' clothes, played tag football, and even peed like a boy. I swear to God. We'd go on road trips with my mom, and when we'd make the inevitable pit stops on the side of the highway, I'd jump out and line up next to my brothers."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved